Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/102079/Pectoral_Sandpiper.html
Sighting Ref : IB102079
Sighting Date : 08 Oct 17
Common Name : Pectoral Sandpiper
Scientific Name : Calidris melanotos
Location : Lurgangreen
County : Louth
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Gerry O'Neill, Eamon Larrissey, Don Hodgers Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : None
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Gerry O'Neill