Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/102094/Lesser_Whitethroat.html
Sighting Ref : IB102094
Sighting Date : 08 Oct 17
Common Name : Lesser Whitethroat
Scientific Name : Sylvia curruca
Location : Tory Island
County : Donegal
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Jim Dowdall, Jim Fitzharris et al Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : None
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Jim Dowdall