Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/102098/Lesser_Whitethroat.html
Sighting Ref : IB102098
Sighting Date : 08 Oct 17
Common Name : Lesser Whitethroat
Scientific Name : Sylvia curruca
Location : Coumeenoule
County : Kerry
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : David O'Connor Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : None
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © David O'Connor