Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/102103/Yellowbrowed_Warbler.html
Sighting Ref : IB102103
Sighting Date : 08 Oct 17
Common Name : Yellow-browed Warbler
Scientific Name : Phylloscopus inornatus
Location : Inch
County : Cork
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Brian Lynch Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Inch Beach
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Brian Lynch