Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/102118/Little_Stint.html
Sighting Ref : IB102118
Sighting Date : 09 Oct 17
Common Name : Little Stint
Scientific Name : Calidris minuta
Location : Ventry
County : Kerry
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : David O'Connor Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Juvenile
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © David O'Connor