Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/102231/Spotted_Sandpiper.html
Sighting Ref : IB102231
Sighting Date : 13 Oct 17
Common Name : Spotted Sandpiper
Scientific Name : Actitis macularius
Location : Cape Clear Island
County : Cork
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Not Specified Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Juvenile. South Harbour
Status : See IRBC Appendix 1
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Paul Lynch