Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/102233/King_Eider.html
Sighting Ref : IB102233
Sighting Date : 13 Oct 17
Common Name : King Eider
Scientific Name : Somateria spectabilis
Location : Murvagh
County : Donegal
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Brad Robson Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Eclipse male. South end of Murvagh Beach.
Status : See IRBC Appendix 2
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Brad Robson