Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/102239/Snow_Bunting.html
Sighting Ref : IB102239
Sighting Date : 13 Oct 17
Common Name : Snow Bunting
Scientific Name : Plectrophenax nivalis
Location : Belmullet Peninsula
County : Mayo
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Stefan Stutz Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : 10:30-11:05 Blacksod
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Stefan Stutz