Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/102265/Hen_Harrier.html
Sighting Ref : IB102265
Sighting Date : 14 Oct 17
Common Name : Hen Harrier
Scientific Name : Circus cyaneus
Location : Cahore
County : Wexford
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Cian Cardiff Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Partially leucistic bird, first seen as a juvenile two years ago
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Cian Cardiff