Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/102271/Canada_Goose.html
Sighting Ref : IB102271
Sighting Date : 14 Oct 17
Common Name : Canada Goose
Scientific Name : Branta canadensis
Location : Lissadell
County : Sligo
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Michael Bell Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Cackling Goose, Lissadell Goose Field
Status : See IRBC Appendix 1
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Michael Bell