Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/102281/Little_Gull.html
Sighting Ref : IB102281
Sighting Date : 15 Oct 17
Common Name : Little Gull
Scientific Name : Larus minutus
Location : Seapoint
County : Dublin
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Conn O'Brien Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : None
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Conn O'Brien