Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/102287/American_Golden_Plover.html
Sighting Ref : IB102287
Sighting Date : 15 Oct 17
Common Name : American Golden Plover
Scientific Name : Pluvialis dominica
Location : Mornington
County : Meath
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Aidan G. Kelly Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : 13:15 Juvenile. On the Boyne River (With Golden Plover)
Status : See IRBC Appendix 2
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Aidan G. Kelly