Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/102308/Semipalmated_Plover.html
Sighting Ref : IB102308
Sighting Date : 15 Oct 17
Common Name : Semipalmated Plover
Scientific Name : Charadrius semipalmatus
Location : Achill Island
County : Mayo
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Micheal O'Briain Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Still at Keel this morning - behind beach at east end of golf course
Status : See IRBC Appendix 1
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Micheal O'Briain