Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/102356/Great_Skua.html
Sighting Ref : IB102356
Sighting Date : 16 Oct 17
Common Name : Great Skua
Scientific Name : Stercorarius skua
Location : Dundalk
County : Louth
Number Seen : 2
Principal Observer(s) : Gerry O'Neill Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Soldier's Point
Sea Watch Record : Yes
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Gerry O'Neill