Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/102435/Forsters_Tern.html
Sighting Ref : IB102435
Sighting Date : 17 Oct 17
Common Name : Forster's Tern
Scientific Name : Sterna forsteri
Location : Dundalk
County : Louth
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Gerry O'Neill Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Adult. Soldier's Point
Status : See IRBC Appendix 2
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Gerry O'Neill