Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/102463/Barnacle_Goose.html
Sighting Ref : IB102463
Sighting Date : 18 Oct 17
Common Name : Barnacle Goose
Scientific Name : Branta leucopsis
Location : Tory Island
County : Donegal
Number Seen : 12
Principal Observer(s) : Grace Meenan Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Flyover
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Grace Meenan