Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/102519/Great_Northern_Diver.html
Sighting Ref : IB102519
Sighting Date : 19 Oct 17
Common Name : Great Northern Diver
Scientific Name : Gavia immer
Location : Dundalk
County : Louth
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Mags Quinn Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : None
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Mags Quinn