Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/102539/Pacific_Golden_Plover.html
Sighting Ref : IB102539
Sighting Date : 20 Oct 17
Common Name : Pacific Golden Plover
Scientific Name : Pluvialis fulva
Location : Bannow Island
County : Wexford
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Killian Mullarney Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : 10:45 Juvenile, still present, a little more difficult to locate among 1500 Golden Plover
Status : See IRBC Appendix 1
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Killian Mullarney