Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/102542/Grey_Phalarope.html
Sighting Ref : IB102542
Sighting Date : 20 Oct 17
Common Name : Grey Phalarope
Scientific Name : Phalaropus fulicarius
Location : Lough Swilly
County : Donegal
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Richard Smith, Theo Campbell Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Inch Lake, Inch Island
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Richard Smith