Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/102546/Sandwich_Tern.html
Sighting Ref : IB102546
Sighting Date : 20 Oct 17
Common Name : Sandwich Tern
Scientific Name : Sterna sandvicensis
Location : Seapoint
County : Dublin
Number Seen : 3
Principal Observer(s) : Nick Channon Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : None
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Nick Channon