Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/102547/Sandwich_Tern.html
Sighting Ref : IB102547
Sighting Date : 20 Oct 17
Common Name : Sandwich Tern
Scientific Name : Sterna sandvicensis
Location : Dun Laoghaire
County : Dublin
Number Seen : 5
Principal Observer(s) : Stephen Mahon Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Scotsman's Bay, East Pier. Two of the group were later seen roosting with Med gulls
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Stephen Mahon