Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/102599/Greycheeked_Thrush.html
Sighting Ref : IB102599
Sighting Date : 22 Oct 17
Common Name : Grey-cheeked Thrush
Scientific Name : Catharus minimus
Location : Rosscaebery
County : Cork
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Not Specified Not Specified
Reported By : Brian Porter, Jim Creamer, Brian McCloskey, Cathal Forkan
Comments : 07:45-13:55 out on the approach road to pier
Status : See IRBC Appendix 1
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Brian McCloskey