Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/102629/Lesser_Yellowlegs.html
Sighting Ref : IB102629
Sighting Date : 22 Oct 17
Common Name : Lesser Yellowlegs
Scientific Name : Tringa flavipes
Location : Clarecastle
County : Clare
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Howard Williams Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Juvenile. Islanddavanna, Clarecastle
Status : See IRBC Appendix 2
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Howard Williams