Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/102632/Great_Northern_Diver.html
Sighting Ref : IB102632
Sighting Date : 22 Oct 17
Common Name : Great Northern Diver
Scientific Name : Gavia immer
Location : Rosscarbery
County : Cork
Number Seen : 5
Principal Observer(s) : John Lynch Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Some in partial summer plumage
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © John Lynch