Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/102661/Marsh_Harrier.html
Sighting Ref : IB102661
Sighting Date : 22 Oct 17
Common Name : Marsh Harrier
Scientific Name : Circus aeruginosus
Location : Tacumshin
County : Wexford
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Noel Keogh. Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Juv.
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Noel Keogh