Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/102701/Yellowbrowed_Warbler.html
Sighting Ref : IB102701
Sighting Date : 23 Oct 17
Common Name : Yellow-browed Warbler
Scientific Name : Phylloscopus inornatus
Location : Helvick Head
County : Waterford
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Stan Nugent Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : None
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Stan Nugent