Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/102766/Yellowlegged_Gull.html
Sighting Ref : IB102766
Sighting Date : 25 Oct 17
Common Name : Yellow-legged Gull
Scientific Name : Larus michahellis
Location : Bray
County : Wicklow
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Cian Cardiff, Philip McCloskey Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : 1st winter Yellow-legged gull Bray harbour from 15.40 - 16.05. Showing extremely well.
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Cian Cardiff