Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/102775/Water_Rail.html
Sighting Ref : IB102775
Sighting Date : 25 Oct 17
Common Name : Water Rail
Scientific Name : Rallus aquaticus
Location : Rosscarbery
County : Cork
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Richard Mills Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : None
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Richard Mills