Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/102824/Greycheeked_Thrush.html
Sighting Ref : IB102824
Sighting Date : 27 Oct 17
Common Name : Grey-cheeked Thrush
Scientific Name : Catharus minimus
Location : Red Strand
County : Cork
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Not Specified Not Specified
Reported By : Ian Stevenson
Comments : 09:15
Status : See IRBC Appendix 1
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Richard Mills