Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/102826/Glossy_Ibis.html
Sighting Ref : IB102826
Sighting Date : 27 Oct 17
Common Name : Glossy Ibis
Scientific Name : Plegadis fulcinellus
Location : Galley Head
County : Cork
Number Seen : 3
Principal Observer(s) : Ian Stevenson, Sharron Franks Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Flooded field
Status : See IRBC Appendix 2
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Sharron Franks