Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/102877/Mediterranean_Gull.html
Sighting Ref : IB102877
Sighting Date : 27 Oct 17
Common Name : Mediterranean Gull
Scientific Name : Larus melanocephalus
Location : Owenahincha
County : Cork
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Richard Mills Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : 2XE6
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Richard Mills