Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/102910/Yellowlegged_Gull.html
Sighting Ref : IB102910
Sighting Date : 27 Oct 17
Common Name : Yellow-legged Gull
Scientific Name : Larus michahellis
Location : Bray
County : Wicklow
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Cian Cardiff, Brian Keely Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : 1st Winter Yellow-legged gull still present from late am to early afternoon. Bray harbour.
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Cian Cardiff