Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/102925/Whiterumped_Sandpiper.html
Sighting Ref : IB102925
Sighting Date : 29 Oct 17
Common Name : White-rumped Sandpiper
Scientific Name : Calidris fuscicollis
Location : Tacumshin
County : Wexford
Number Seen : 2
Principal Observer(s) : Paul Kelly, Kieran Grace Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : None
Status : See IRBC Appendix 2
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Paul Kelly