Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/102951/Pinkfooted_Goose.html
Sighting Ref : IB102951
Sighting Date : 29 Oct 17
Common Name : Pink-footed Goose
Scientific Name : Anser brachyrhynchus
Location : Cahore
County : Wexford
Number Seen : 4
Principal Observer(s) : Cian Cardiff Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : None
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Cian Cardiff