Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/102954/Ringnecked_Duck.html
Sighting Ref : IB102954
Sighting Date : 29 Oct 17
Common Name : Ring-necked Duck
Scientific Name : Aythya collaris
Location : Lough Baun
County : Mayo
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Pat Lonergan Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : 1st winter female (new bird)
Status : See IRBC Appendix 1
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Pat Lonergan