Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/102966/Surf_Scoter.html
Sighting Ref : IB102966
Sighting Date : 29 Oct 17
Common Name : Surf Scoter
Scientific Name : Melanitta perspicillata
Location : Lettergesh
County : Galway
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Mary Mahoney, James W. Sheehan Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Juvenile
Status : See IRBC Appendix 2
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Mary Mahoney