Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/102971/Cattle_Egret.html
Sighting Ref : IB102971
Sighting Date : 26 Oct 17
Common Name : Cattle Egret
Scientific Name : Bubulcus ibis
Location : Inver
County : Donegal
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Not Specified Not Specified
Reported By : Michael Cunningham
Comments : Drimadart, Inver
Status : See IRBC Appendix 1
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Michael Cunningham