Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/102976/Raddes_Warbler.html
Sighting Ref : IB102976
Sighting Date : 30 Oct 17
Common Name : Radde's Warbler
Scientific Name : Phylloscopus schwarzi
Location : Loop Head
County : Clare
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : John N. Murphy Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : 10:00-17:30 Kilbaha
Status : See IRBC Appendix 1
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © John N. Murphy. Image 1. Tom Tarpey. Images 2-3