Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/103002/Arctic_Tern.html
Sighting Ref : IB103002
Sighting Date : 29 Oct 17
Common Name : Arctic Tern
Scientific Name : Sterna paradisaea
Location : Roonagh
County : Mayo
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Pat Lonergan Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Injured juvenile
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Pat Lonergan