Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/103028/Lesser_Whitethroat.html
Sighting Ref : IB103028
Sighting Date : 30 Oct 17
Common Name : Lesser Whitethroat
Scientific Name : Sylvia curruca
Location : Toe Head
County : Cork
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : John Lynch et al Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Eastern
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © John Lynch