Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/103059/Siberian_Chiffchaff.html
Sighting Ref : IB103059
Sighting Date : 31 Oct 17
Common Name : Siberian Chiffchaff
Scientific Name : Phylloscopus c. tristis
Location : Cahore
County : Wexford
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Cian Cardiff Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : 14:00 Calling and moving through the central reedbed, Cahore Marsh
Status : See IRBC Appendix 2
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Cian Cardiff