Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/103097/Lesser_Yellowlegs.html
Sighting Ref : IB103097
Sighting Date : 01 Nov 17
Common Name : Lesser Yellowlegs
Scientific Name : Tringa flavipes
Location : Tacumshin
County : Wexford
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Not Specified Not Specified
Reported By : Paul Archer
Comments : juvenile
Status : See IRBC Appendix 2
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Paul Archer