Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/103105/Carrion_Crow.html
Sighting Ref : IB103105
Sighting Date : 02 Nov 17
Common Name : Carrion Crow
Scientific Name : Corvus corone
Location : Timahoe
County : Laois
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Brian Porter Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : 2km south of the village
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Brian Porter