Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/103108/Black_Redstart.html
Sighting Ref : IB103108
Sighting Date : 02 Nov 17
Common Name : Black Redstart
Scientific Name : Phoenicurus ochruros
Location : Ballinoulart
County : Wexford
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Cian Cardiff Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Ballinoulart Beach, South
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Cian Cardiff