Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/103146/Hen_Harrier.html
Sighting Ref : IB103146
Sighting Date : 03 Nov 17
Common Name : Hen Harrier
Scientific Name : Circus cyaneus
Location : Cahore
County : Wexford
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Cian Cardiff Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Ringtail
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Cian Cardiff