Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/103148/Shorteared_Owl.html
Sighting Ref : IB103148
Sighting Date : 03 Nov 17
Common Name : Short-eared Owl
Scientific Name : Asio flammeus
Location : Ballinoulart
County : Wexford
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Cian Cardiff Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : South end, Ballinoulart
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Cian Cardiff