Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/103160/Yellowlegged_Gull.html
Sighting Ref : IB103160
Sighting Date : 03 Nov 17
Common Name : Yellow-legged Gull
Scientific Name : Larus michahellis
Location : Tacumshin
County : Wexford
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Killian Mullarney Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Near adult
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Killian Mullarney