Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/103168/Barnacle_Goose.html
Sighting Ref : IB103168
Sighting Date : 03 Nov 17
Common Name : Barnacle Goose
Scientific Name : Branta leucopsis
Location : Inishowen
County : Donegal
Number Seen : 100
Principal Observer(s) : Christine Cassidy, Lindsay Hodges Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : 600, Culdaff
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Christine Cassidy