Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/103219/Water_Pipit.html
Sighting Ref : IB103219
Sighting Date : 04 Nov 17
Common Name : Water Pipit
Scientific Name : Anthus spinoletta
Location : Youghal
County : Cork
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Brian Power et al Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Pilmore Strand
Status : See IRBC Appendix 2
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Brian Power