Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/103225/Great_Spotted_Woodpecker.html
Sighting Ref : IB103225
Sighting Date : 05 Nov 17
Common Name : Great Spotted Woodpecker
Scientific Name : Dendrocopos major
Location : Killoughter
County : Wicklow
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Justin Ivory Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : None
Status : See IRBC Appendix 2
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Justin Ivory